MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
McCann Technical School Bus Routes 2021
09:40AM / Tuesday, August 31, 2021
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — McCann Technical School opens for the school year Friday, Sept. 3. Freshman should report to the cafeteria on arrival, sophomores and juniors to their technical areas and seniors to the gym.
 
Adams        (# 415/ 725)
7:08 127 Alger Street
7:13 Orchard St @ Lenoard St
7:14 Orchard Street @ Jenks Street
7:15 Orchard Street @ East Street
7:17 Summer Street @ Smith Street
7:19 North Summer Street @ Hoosac Street
7:21 North Summer Street @ Murray Street
7:22 North Summer Street @ Turners Ave
7:27 Route 2 @ Newark Street
 
Hancock/Williamstown/North                      
6:33 3811 Hancock Road
6:33 3832 Hancock Road
6:34 Rt 43 @ Potter MT Road
6:37 Rt 43 @ Whitman Rd
6:41 2517 Hancock Road
6:44 2167 Hancock Road
6:45 Rest Area end of Rt 43
6:58 411 North Street
7:01 Rt 7 @ North Hoosac Rd
7:02 813 Simonds Road
7:04 Bridges Road @ White Oak
7:05 Bridges Rd @ Charles
7:08 North Hoosac St @ Henderson Rd
7:10 Spirit Shop
7:11 Cole Ave @ Rt 2
7:14 Rte 2 @ Hamel Avenue
7:15 Rte 2 @ Ashton Ave
7:16 Rte 2 @ George Ave
7:18 Rte 2 @ Phelps Ave
7:19 Rte 2 @ Protection
7:20 Rte 2 @ Greylock Ave
7:22 Rte 2 @ Brayton Hill
7:24 Rte 2 @ Richview Ave
7:25 West Main St @ Charles Street
7:26 West Main Street @ High Street
7:27 State St @ Furnace St
7:28 State St @ Walnut St
7:30 772 Curran Highway
 
Central Berkshire/Cheshire
6:07 330 Main Street (Rt 8)
6:09 Hindsale Trading Post
6:12 Glenn's Store
6:16 Old Windsor Rd @ Johnson Rd
6:21 Orchard St & North St
6:25 North @ Franklin
6:28 Pleasant St @ Ensign
6:29 Pleasant St @ High Street
6:34 Grange Hall @ South St
6:36 Richard Drive @ South Street
6:43 Rte 8 @ Gulf Road
6:44 696 Cheshire Road
6:53 Rte 8 @ Ingalls Road
6:57 Rte 8 @ Adams Community Bank
6:59 Rte 8 @ Richardson St
7:00 Richardson Street @ School Street
7:03 Post Office
7:05 Windsor Rd@ Furnace Hill
7:07 578 Notch Rd
7:08 866 Notch Rd
7:18 459 Stafford Hill
7:20 700 Stafford Hill
7:23 Sandmill Rd
 
Adams/Cheshire (#715 AM #415 PM)
7:03 1350 Wells Road
7:08 Wells Rd @ Pine Valley
7:09 63 Wells Rd
7:11 Rte 8 @ Crest
7:12 982 North State Road
7:15 Old Stone Mill
7:17 Commercial Street @ Glen Street
7:18 Commercial Street @ Liberty Street
7:19 Adams Community Bank
7:20 Columbia Street @ Harding Ave
7:21 Columbia Street @ Cook Street
7:23 Columbia Street @ Burt Street
 
Monroe/Florida/North Adams (#830/230)
6:30 Rt 2 @ Dinner ( Charlemont)
6:35 485 Mohawk Trail
6:40 207 Whitcomb Hill Rd
6:45 Main Rd @ Depot St (Monroe)
6:55 124 Main Rd Monroe
7:02 103 Blackstone Rd
7:07 18 North County Rd
7:17 Daniels Rd @ Oak Hill Rd
7:18 371 Daniels Rd
7:19 Walker St @ Daniels Rd
7:22 Walker Street @ Crest Street
7:23 Ed's Variety
7:24 Rt 2 @ Mohawk Forest
7:25 Rte 2 @ W Shaft Rd Terrace
7:26 W. Shaft Rd @ Tunnel Brook
7:27 West Shaft Road @ E Street
pm 4 Olsen Rd (Flordia )
148 Mohawk Trail pm only
 
Clarksburg/North Adams
7:12 137 Beaver Street P.M. #408
7:12 130 Beaver Street P.M. #408
7:13 166 River Road P.M. #408
7:14 Cross Road @ Carson Ave P.M. #408
7:15 335 Cross Road
#721 7:17 Franklin St @ Pine Ave
7:18 Franklin St @ Beech St
7:19 Franklin St @ Wells Ave
7:20 Barth Street @ Northern Lights
7:21 Barth Street @ Central Ave
7:22 Barth Street @ Marietta Street
7:23 North Eagle Street @ Hospital Ave
7:24 Eagle St @ Hall Street
7:25 River Street @ Chase Ave
7:27 River Street @ Crossey
 
Florida (# 230 AM 229 PM)
6:50 25 Stryker Rd
6:51 125 Stryker Rd
6:53 153 Central Shaft Rd
6:54 184 Central Shaft Rd
6:55 202 Central Shaft Rd
6:56 Central Shaft Rd @ Poirot Rd
6:58 217 Central Shaft Rd
7:00 114 Central Shaft Rd
7:03 148 Mohawk Trail pm bus 230
7:05 91 Mohawk Trail
7:06 73 Mohawk Trail
 
Savoy/Adams/North Adams    (#433)
6:50 369 Loop Rd
7:00 109 Old Main Road
7:05 74 Old Main Road
7:07 8A @ Jackson Road
7:12 601 Savoy Road
7:17 16 East Road
7:19 East Rd @ East St
7:20 East Road @ Dubis Street
7:22 East Rd @ Burns Lane
7:24 East Rd @ Anthony Street
7:25 East Rd @ Powers St
7:26 East Rd @ Spring Rd
7:29 Church Street @ Wheel Estates
 
Lanesborough/Adams (#417)
6:30 Lynne Ct @ Victoria Lane
6:33 Bailey Rd @ Silver St
6:35 78 Brodie Mtn Rd
6:38 25 Bridge St @ Route 7
6:40 100 Bull Hill Rd
6:41 Bull Hill Rd @ Balance Rock Rd
6:43 Balance Rock Rd @ Ore Bed Road
6:45 Balance Rock Road @ Potter Mtn Road
6:52 Bike Trail Mall Connector Rd
7:00 Old Lanesborough Rd @ Willow Cove
7:05 530 Outlook Ave
7:06 813 Outlook Avenue
7:07 West Rd @ Glendale Dr
7:08 West Rd @ Fisk Rd
7:10 18 West Rd
7:12 Friend St @ Notch Rd
7:13 Friend Street @ E. Walnut Street
7:14 Friend Street @ Upton Street
#228 7:15 Friend Street @ Sayles Street
 
North Adams/Clarksburg       (#408 AM # 228 PM)
7:00 River Street @ Tyler Street P.M 228
7:02 North St @ Hathaway St P.M 228
7:03 North St @ Williams St P.M. 228
7:05 286 Houghton St P.M. 228
7:06 Houghton St @ Frederick St P.M. 228
7:07 Houghton St @ Wheeler Ave P.M. 228
7:13 Middle Road @ Gravel Bank Road P.M. 228
7:17 Middle Road @ Horrigan Rd P.M. 228
7:19 905 Middle Road P.M. 228
7:24 1070 Middle Rd P.M. 228
7:32 Church St @ Summer St
7:33 Church Street @ Washington Avenue
7:34 Church Street @ Elmwood
7:35 Church Street @ Davenport
 
North Adams/Clarksburg (#408)
6:50 Mass Ave @ Doanes Lane pm 228
7:09 North Houghton St @ Gleason St pm 228
7:17 Middle Rd @ Horrigan Rd pm228
7:28 956 River Rd pm 408
7:35 Church St @ Davenport
0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved