MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
Drury Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll
11:03AM / Monday, May 13, 2019
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Alvarez, Casey Anne; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Caproni, Abby Kate; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Dix, Anna Belle; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Macksey, Ashley Lynn; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Beebe, Daniel Edward, Bohl; Natasha Irene; Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Callander, Corey Joseph; Cartmill, Hali Dawn; DiGennaro, McKensie Brooke; Gardner, Alana Marie; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Howland, Jacy Mae; Hunt, Noah Carter; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Landry, Kristen Marie; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; Mitchell, Anthony Allen; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; Pevey, McKenna Victoria; Racette, Reece Fred; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Shook, Hayley Lee; Smith, Abigail Rose.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Benoit, Sophia Rose; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Lefaver, Jared Christopher; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Peltier, Jacqueline Elizabeth; Singer, Hannah Marie; Sroka, Emily Anne.

Grade 10

High honors: Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; King, Janine Boucher; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Shea, Kyara; Sroka, Sarah Margaret; Zhuo, Youjun NMN.

Honors: Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cable, Raymond Charles; Carlo, Thayne Henry; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; Levesque, Kyleigh Jaiden; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Richard, Tiffany Ann; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David; Weber, Rachael Talia.

Grade Nine

High honors: Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Cooper-Cheesbro, Jack Thomas; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Mazza, Heaven Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Tucker, Elliette Josephine.

Honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baran, Trinity Nahela Caroline; Brazeau, Timothy Nmn; Collins, Braden Joseph; Dix, Steven Mykal; Marceau, Lily Marie; Moorhead, Christopher Adam; Moulton, Benjamin Mark; Rubin, Victoria Morgan; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Sullivan-Bol, Jenna Marie; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Winters, Brock Anthony; Wright, Lillianne Charlotte.

Grade Eight

High honors: Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Hartman, Shaylee Ann; Jantas, Ania Katarzyna; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie.

Honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Bergeron, Emma Grace; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Carpenter, Rebecca Albina; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Glidden, Logan Orie; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Laprise, Devin Matthew; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina Elizabeth; Moon, Madison Ann; Perin, Gabriel Alexander; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Regan, Jalissa Marie; Roberts, Haley Marie; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sacco, Nicholas Patrick; Singer, Hayden Francis; Sroka, Samantha Marie; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Grade Seven

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; George, Emily Anne; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Perras, Jaden Paul; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Williamson, Isiah Marquis; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

Honors: Beagle, Alivia May; Boucher, Hayden Anthony; Ciempa, Tatum Leigh; George, Benjamin Richard; Goodhind, Abigail Grace; Johnson, Jocelyn Nancy; Kozik, Kaelyn Deanna; LaCasse, Carter David; LaRose, Zachary Michael; Lesage, Logan Ford; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Myers, Matthew Robert Francis; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Parson, Tristan Ray; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames.

0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved