MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
Drury Announces Second Quarter Honor Roll
12:01PM / Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass.— Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Beagle, Karina Hope; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Caproni, Abby Kate; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Macksey, Ashley Lynn; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Mitchell, Anthony Allen; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth; Smith, Abigail Rose; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Bergendahl, Nea Helena; Bohl, Natasha Irene; Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Callander, Corey Joseph; Cartmill, Hali Dawn; DiGennaro, McKensie Brooke; Dix, Anna Belle; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Howland, Noelle Catherine; Hunt, Noah Carter; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; Morehouse, Haylie Rosa; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; O'Dell, Evan Milton James; Shook, Hayley Lee.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; Daury, Megan Elizabeth; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Benoit, Sophia Rose; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Dewey, Evan Ray; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; O'Connor, Nora Claire; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Peters, Hailey Marie; Singer, Hannah Marie; Soucie, Sean Philip; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Tower, Jayden Elizabeth.

Grade 10

High honors: Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sroka, Sarah Margaret; Zhuo, Youjun NMN.

Honors: Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Belanger, Audrey Ann; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Brazee, Brina Rose; Cable, Raymond Charles; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cornell, Matthew Steven; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; King, Janine Boucher; Levesque, Kyleigh Jaiden; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Richard, Tiffany Ann; Shea, Kyara; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David.

Grade Nine

High honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baran, Trinity Nahela Caroline; Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Dix, Steven Mykal; Mazza, Heaven Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Ranzoni, Samantha Rose; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Tucker, Elliette Josephine; Winters, Brock Anthony.

Honors: Collins, Braden Joseph; Cooper-Cheesbro, Jack Thomas; Coulter, Amber Rene; Gerrish, Chaz Nathaniel; Kogut, Samantha Sheldon; Liebenow, Jordan Beverly; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Marceau, Lily Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Sullivan-Bol, Jenna Marie; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Wright, Lillianne Charlotte.

Grade Eight

High honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina Elizabeth; Moon, Madison Ann; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Roberts, Haley Marie.

Honors: Bergeron, Emma Grace; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Fisher, Shaleese Autumn; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Glidden, Logan Orie; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Hartman, Shaylee Ann; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Landry, Joseph Fredrick Raymond; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lewis, Bridget MaryAnn; Luczynski, Alexis Marie; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Regan, Jalissa Marie; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sumner, Kali Ann; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Wehrle, Brianna Joan; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Grade Seven

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; George, Emily Anne; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; Kozik, Kaelyn Deanna; Lesage, Logan Ford; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Williamson, Isiah Marquis.

Honors: Beagle, Alivia May; Beagle, Jasmine Jade; Catelotti, Daphne Erin; Chelstowski, Randy Benjamin; Ciempa, Tatum Leigh; Dukes, Mearra Renee; Eichorn, Christopher Stephen; George, Benjamin Richard; Johnson, Jocelyn Nancy; LaCasse, Carter David; LaRose, Zachary Michael; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jared Rilley; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Liebenow, Mason Avery; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Oakes, Michael Preston; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Perras, Jaden Paul; Richardson, Katherine Suzanne; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Sobieski, Avianna Marie; Spencer, Sabriel Jaymee; Tassone, Troy Michael; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames; Wood, Memphis Lee; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

 

0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved