MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
Drury Announces First Quarter Honor Roll
03:15PM / Monday, December 17, 2018
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-19 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Beagle, Karina Hope; Bergendahl, Nea Helena; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Callander, Corey Joseph; Caproni, Abby Kate; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Gardner, Alana Marie; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Macksey, Ashley Lynn; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Mitchell, Anthony Allen; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Shook, Hayley Lee; Smith, Abigail Rose; Sorensen, Connor Mackenzie; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Baker, Aron James; Bohl, Natasha Irene; DiGennaro, McKensie Brooke; Dix, Anna Belle; Eastland, Cassidy Mae; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Hall, Aryanna Karynn; Howland, Jacy Mae; Howland, Noelle Catherine; Hunt, Noah Carter; Kelly, Connor Patrick; Landry, Kristen Marie; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lear, Abigale Allyse; Morehouse, Haylie Rosa; O'Dell, Evan Milton James; Pachecano, Joshua Charles; Pevey, McKenna Victoria; Racette, Reece Fred; Rodriguez, Obilio Nmn; Rumbolt, Corbin William; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Francisco Joseph; Boudreau, Holly Jean; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Morrison, Abigail Grace; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Benoit, Sophia Rose; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; Daury, Megan Elizabeth; Demarsico, Quintin Curtis; Dewey, Evan Ray; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Lefaver, Jared Christopher; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; Neff, Stefanie Noel; Peters, Hailey Marie; Singer, Hannah Marie; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Tower, Jayden Elizabeth.

Grade 10

High honors: Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Cornell, Matthew Steven; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Richard, Tiffany Ann; Sroka, Sarah Margaret.

Honors: Barnes, Emma Flora; Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cable, Raymond Charles; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; Kalamaja, Phoebe Elizabeth; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; McDonald, Drake Foxworth-Emery; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Murphy, Lita Alexis; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Shea, Kyara; Weber, Rachael Talia; Zhuo, Youjun NMN.

Grade Nine

High honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baran, Trinity Nahela Caroline; Brothers, Madilynn Jane; Christian, Faith Alexis; Collins, Braden Joseph; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Gerrish, Chaz Nathaniel; Mazza, Heaven Marie; McGrath, Kayla Marie; Merchant, Umaiza Amyn; Miles, Elli Anna; Miller, Chandra-Elise; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Peterson, Thomas Daryll; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Sullivan-Bol, Jenna Marie; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Tucker, Elliette Josephine.

Honors: Baker, Hannah Rose; Bartlett, Batista Orion; Brazeau, Timothy Nmn; Cooper-Cheesbro, Jack Thomas; Coulter, Amber Rene; Cruzado, Emanuel Isiaha; Dewey, Alexis Rose; Dix, Steven Mykal; Harnick, Danielle Phelan; Kogut, Samantha Sheldon; Lefebvre, Leah Elizabeth; Liebenow, Jordan Beverly; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Marceau, Lily Marie; Moorhead, Christopher Adam; Moulton, Benjamin Mark; Newton, Rachel Ann; Pettengill-Montanye, Anthony Bruce; Rodriguez, Angel Robert; Winters, Brock Anthony; Wright, Lillianne Charlotte.

Grade Eight

High honors: Barrows, Rachael Rose; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Moon, Madison Ann; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Regan, Jalissa Marie; Roberts, Haley Marie; Singer, Hayden Francis; Trottier, Kelsey Marie; Woodson, Alicia Ebony.

Honors: Ames, Ian Thomas; Banister, Emma Elizabeth; Bergeron, Emma Grace; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Carpenter, Rebecca Albina; Chrisman, Dakota Lynn; Cornell, Steven Philip; David, Amont Kevin; Gardzina, Ashley Marie; Glidden, Logan Orie; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Hosier, Brianna Lynne; Hubby, Riley Michael; Karmazyn, Haley Jean; Lewis, Bridget MaryAnn; Liuzzi, Rudi Nicole; Luczynski, Alexis Marie; Mejia-Nascimento, Justina Elizabeth; Penaloza-Marks, Yamalia Marie; Perin, Gabriel Alexander; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Sumner, Kali Ann; Wehrle, Brianna Joan; Wood, Starlynn Rain.

Grade Seven

High honors: Bishop, Brooke Yvonne; Bordeau, Danni Mary; Brothers, Marley Elizabeth; Dargie, Alexandra Maria; DelRatez, Abigail Lynn; Duteau, Dominic James; Gallagher, Layla Marie; George, Benjamin Richard; George, Emily Anne; Gilman, Nicholas Trevor; Harrington, Amy Lynn; Hildabrand, Gisella Autumn; Howland, Jacob Jonathan; Hurlbut-Morgan, Emma Jo; Kingsley, Hailey Patricia; LaCasse, Carter David; Lesage, Logan Ford; Liang, Jackson NMN; Mazza, Walter Russell; Merrick, Abigail Rose; Miksic, Ferris Alastair; Mongeon, Kaitlyn Emily; Moresi, Melanie Sage; Norcross, Rileigh Jo; Patenaude, Olivia Marie; Reed, Brayden Michael; Stoppiello, Jada Michele; Taft, Nadia Abigail; Vallieres, Rebecca Barbara; Weber, Ozzie Hunter; Williamson, Isiah Marquis; Wood, Memphis Lee; Wood, Michelle Lynne.

Honors: Alexander, Salena Rose; Ames, Brenden Edward; Beagle, Alivia May; Boucher, Hayden Anthony; Carnes, Arianna Jessica-Lyn; Catelotti, Daphne Erin; Chelstowski, Randy Benjamin; Ciempa, Tatum Leigh; Dukes, Mearra Renee; Durocher, Jonathan Jacob; Eichorn, Christopher Stephen; Forrest, Alexcia Marie; Kaylor, Lily Grace; Kozik, Kaelyn Deanna; Lee, Connor James; Lescarbeau-Mason, Jaydon Brian; Levesque, Aubrey Grace; Liebenow, Mason Avery; Moorhead, Darian Michael; Myers, Matthew Robert Francis; Oakes, Michael Preston; Packard, Connor Jonathan; Parson, Tristan Ray; Perras, Jaden Paul; Pratt, Xavier Allan; Richardson, Katherine Suzanne; Shafer, Zoey Elizabeth; Sobieski, Avianna Marie; Tassone, Troy Michael; Wehrle, Reese Charles-Ames; Whitney-Bennett, Fiona Bertha.

0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved