MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
Drury Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll
02:40PM / Friday, May 25, 2018
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Grade 12

High honors: Brayman, Jacob Richard; Clements, Ashley Elizabeth; Copeland, Mackenzie Marie; Crosier, Cassandra Champagne; Eastwood, Serena Marie; Moon, Amanda Marie; Wright, Kevin Robert.

Honors: Boillat, Taylor Nicole; Davis, Isaiah Julien; Denning, Cady Aileen; Dubie, Ryan David; Flynn, Trinity Marie; Lessard, Matthew Ryan; Middleton, Joseph James; Neff, Anthony John; Therrien, Brianna Marie; Therrien, Jordyn Renee; Zoito, Allison Elizabeth.

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Bergendahl, Nea Helena; Bohl, Natasha Irene; Bolte, Cynthia Ann; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Cartmill, Hali Dawn; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Eastland, Cassidy Mae; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Howland, Noelle Catherine; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; LeSage, Kelby Berk; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; Racette, Reece Fred; Smith, Abigail Rose; Taylor, Kiara Elizabeth; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Boucher, Sydney Patricia; Collins, Jude Brian; Holland, Sabrina Marie; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; Morehouse, Haylie Rosa; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Rumbolt, Corbin William; Shook, Hayley Lee; Tatro, Caitlin Rose.

Grade 10

High honors: Boudreau, Holly Jean; Caproni, Abby Kate; Carr, Dontay Adrian; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; Sarkis, Hunter James; Singer, Hannah Marie; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wentz, Jay Tyler; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Delisle, Xavier Josiah; Demarsico, Quintin Curtis; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Sullivan, Julianne Catherine; Tower, Jayden Elizabeth.

Grade Nine

High honors: Alicandri, Fransisco Joseph; Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cassidy, Cristina Malu; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Kalamaja, Phoebe Elizabeth; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Patenaude, Emily Claire; Robinson, Skylar Leo; Shea, Kyara; Weber, Rachael Talia.

Honors: Barnes, Emma Flora; Barry, Aileen Saoirse; Belanger, Audrey Ann; Belanger, Jordan Marie; Budway, Aaron Michael; Cable, Raymond Charles; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Haley, Nathan Francis; Hathaway, Huntter John; King, Janine Boucher; Levesque, Kyleigh Jaiden; Marceau, Alan James; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Murphy, Lita Alexis; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Scrivens, Brittney Marie; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David; Superneau, Megan Lee.

Grade Eight

High honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Belanger, Emily Lynn; Christian, Faith Alexis; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Mazza, Heaven Marie; Miles, Elli Anna; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Piekos, Evan William; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Roberts, Aidan Francis; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; Tucker, Elliette Josephine; Varza, Cailen Marie.

Honors: Brazeau, Timothy Nmn; Clark, Madison June; Cooper, Emily May; Harnick, Jackson Thomas; Lefebvre, Leah Elizabeth; Marceau, Lily Marie; Perras, McKenzie Mae; Sherman, Meghan Rose; VanderWoude, Chase James Francis.

Grade Seven

High honors: Beliveau, Haley Magdallena; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Fisher, Shaleese Autumn; Goodermote, Evandia May-Sims; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Singer, Hayden Francis; Trottier, Kelsey Marie.

Honors: Bachand, Bryce Christopher; Banister, Emma Elizabeth; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Glidden, Logan Orie; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Johnson, Trinity Marie; Laprise, Devin Matthew; Lewis, Bridget MaryAnn; Moon, Madison Ann; Perin, Gabriel Alexander; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Todd, Nathan James.

0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved