MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
Drury Announces Second Quarter Honor Roll
02:17PM / Wednesday, March 14, 2018
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. - Drury High School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

 

Grade 12

High honors: Boillat, Taylor Nicole; Brayman, Jacob Richard; Copeland, Mackenzie Marie; Crosier, Cassandra Champagne; Denning, Cady Aileen; Eastwood, Serena Marie; Middleton, Joseph James; Moon, Amanda Marie; Neff, Anthony John; Zoito, Allison Elizabeth.

Honors: Clements, Ashley Elizabeth; Flynn, Trinity Marie; Labdi, Shadi Samir; Lessard, Matthew Ryan; Therrien, Brianna Marie; Toomey, Dylan Hunter; Vallieres, Joshua Paul; Wright, Kevin Robert.

 

Grade 11

High honors: Alicandri, Vincienza Mai; Bohl, Natasha Irene; Callahan, Andrew Chan; Cartmill, Hali Dawn; DeMarsico, Leigha Renae; Eastland, Cassidy Mae; Giron, Maya Jocelyn; Haley, Kelsey Helen; Howland, Noelle Catherine; Janz, Jenah Lorin; Koperek, Yvonne Lee; LeSage, Kelby Berk; O'Connor, Quinn Joseph; Racette, Reece Fred; Smith, Abigail Rose; Tatro, Caitlin Rose; Taylor, Kiara Elizabeth; Thibert, Jamie Lee; Thomas, Laura Lynn.

Honors: Bergendahl, Nea Helena; Bergeron, Benjamin Ryan; Callander, Corey Joseph; Collins, Jude Brian; Garcia, Josie Lynn; Holland, Sabrina Marie; Howland, Jacy Mae; LaPierre, Danielle Mary; Lawson, Helen Kathleen; Marceau, Erin Elizabeth; Morehouse, Haylie Rosa; Piekos, Lauren Elizabeth; Raymond, Emilie Renee; Rumbolt, Corbin William; Scrivens, Nicole Elizabeth; Shook, Hayley Lee.

 

Grade 10

High honors: Boudreau, Holly Jean; Caproni, Abby Kate; Daugherty, Zoe Diane; DelRatez, Ashley Rose; Dewey, Evan Ray; Felix, Alison Marie Moulton; Guyette, Megan Kathleen; Kalamaja, Darby Ann; Lescarbeau, Isabel Marie; O'Connor, Nora Claire; Paredes, Natal Antonio; Sarkis, Hunter James; Tatro, Madison Quin; Wojnicki, Molly Rose.

Honors: Burdick, Emily Ann; Carr, Dontay Adrian; Czarnecki, Brian Richard; Demarsico, Quintin Curtis; Lemaire, Noah Ryan; Moulton, Jacqueline Maria; Singer, Hannah Marie; Sroka, Emily Anne; Tower, Jayden Elizabeth.

 

Grade 9

High honors: Alicandri, Fransisco Joseph; Barnes, Emma Flora; Belanger, Jordan Marie; Besaw, Caleb Matthew; Booth, Katie Rose; Boudreau, Michael Aaron; Cable, Raymond Charles; Cellana, Caroline Rebecca; Chen, Kevin; Copeland, Kacie Corrine; Cowell, Justyn Thomas-Carl; Dobbert, Mackenzie Jane; Haley, Nathan Francis; Kalamaja, Phoebe Elizabeth; Mazza, Meadow Constatiane; Mazzacco, Olivia Rachel; Mendez, Hope Alexis; Mongeon, Quinn Taylor; Moresi, Skylar Georgina; Richard, Jeremy Austin; Shea, Kyara; Weber, Rachael Talia.

Honors: Belanger, Audrey Ann; Budway, Aaron Michael; Cassidy, Cristina Malu; Crockwell, Dylan Roy; Goodell, Ryan Patrick; Hurlbut-Morgan, Hannah Jean; McDonald, Drake Foxworth-Emery; Mejia-Nascimento, Jerome Robert; Sroka, Sarah Margaret; Sullivan-Bol, Jackson David; Superneau, Megan Lee; Therrien, Kayla Ann.

 

Grade 8

High honors: Belanger, Emily Lynn; Christian, Faith Alexis; Davignon, Zachary Jason; Macdonald, Alexa Marie; Mazza, Heaven Marie; Miles, Elli Anna; Nesbit, Madeline Marie; Piekos, Evan William; Ramsden, Elisabetta; Ramsden, Zoe; Roberts, Aidan Francis; Sherman, Meghan Rose; Sprague, Hadley Elizabeth; Tucker, Elliette Josephine; Varza, Cailen Marie.

Honors: Albright, Julia Margaret; Baker, Hannah Rose; Brazeau, Timothy Nmn; Clark, Madison June; Cornell, Jonathan Ryan; Harnick, Jackson Thomas; Marceau, Lily Marie; Moore, John Henri; Perras, McKenzie Mae; Therrien, Hayden Emilee; VanderWoude, Chase James Francis.

 

Grade 7

High honors: Beliveau, Haley Magdallena; Blondin, Brandi Irene; Caproni, Ella Elizabeth; Glidden, Logan Orie; Goodermote, Evandia May-Sims; Joy, Rylee Elizabeth; Lescarbeau, Nicholas John; Moon, Madison Ann; Notchick, Jade Elizabeth; Pucheta, Selena Marie; Trottier, Kelsey Marie.

Honors: Bachand, Bryce Christopher; Boyd, Elizabeth-Sky Marie; Cavagnaro, Jacqueline Alexa; Cornell, Steven Philip; Cowell, Alexis Nicole; Fisher, Shaleese Autumn; Gardner, Kianna Alexandra; Girard, Alexander William; Gregory, Maria Jocelyn; Johnson, Trinity Marie; Laprise, Devin Matthew; Lee, Justine Nicole; Lewis, Bridget MaryAnn; McAllister, Isabelle Rose; Pause, Gavin Tyler; Perin, Gabriel Alexander; Pontier, Carly Elizabeth; Richards, Skylar John; Russell, Alyssa Anne; Singer, Hayden Francis; Sroka, Samantha Marie; Todd, Nathan James.

0Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved