BCC Announces Spring Semester Dean's List12:39PM / Monday, June 26, 2017 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced its Spring 2017 Dean's List.
To be eligible for the list, full-time students must have declared a major, completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the spring semester, and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.
Part-time students are eligible for the list if they meet the same requirements, except that their credit hours may have been completed during the fall and spring semesters of one academic year.
The following 136 students qualified for High Honors:
Massachusetts
Adams: Michael A. Corkins, Rebecca L. Corkins , Lauren M. DeRose, Sarah A. Maher
Becket: Rebecca J. Simmons, Alexys J. Tarjick
Cheshire: Katie Clarke, Stephanie E. Duda
Chester: Henry J. Fristik
Cummington: Alexander F. Griffith
Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, William M. Huska, III, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Bridget K. Wnukowski
Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado, William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller, Hanna K. Jensen, Joan M. Peters, Cheyenne D. Robair, Andrew J. Turnbough
Hinsdale: James K. Bodine, Ashley M. Paradise
Housatonic: Ryan D. Higgins, Emma Sanger-Johnson
Lanesborough: Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Mary G. Mick, Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos
Lee: Jesse F. Arevalo, Denielle A. Budreau, Tyler V. Buratto, Jastine Y. Somostrada, Alicia A. Starsja
Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Cassandra M. Byrnes, Ryan L. Deets, Christina M. Klich, Patrick J. Kline
Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar, Meaghan E. Prince, Karla I. Reid
Monterey: Iolani deRis
Needham: Erik J. Inbar
North Adams: Philip J. Bowen, Jessica V. DeLand, Stephanie J. Rogers
North Egremont: Tessa P. Bevans
Otis: Bryan E. Arnold, Tyler C. Simmons, Logan D. Zerbato
Peru: Sean P. Keller, Laura E. Marshall
Pittsfield: Christina E. Anellom, Stephanie L. Aube, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Destiny L. Bigelow, Dina E. Bilotta, Jessica R. Bilotta, Chloe A. Boehm, Kortney M. Boos, Christopher M. Brophy, Laura C. Burgess, Jahaira M. Camer, Katherine K. Carman, Brianna M. Carmon, Jessica A. Casey, Brianna C. Christman, Britney D. Danials, Melanie E. Dean, Alison M. Drozd, Maureen K. Feldman, Kimberly A. Forrest, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Elizabeth M. Gokey, Jared A. Haddad, Christopher G. Hebert, Robert E. Heck, Bryce W. Hughes, Amy L. Hunt, Michelle L. Johnston, Alexander C. Kight, Zhiling Liang, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Annmarie B. Marby, Hannah M. Martin, Lubia J. Martinez, Madison A. Mayer, Alexandra W. McKnight, Jack-Line A. Mercado, Thien C. Nguyen, Nancy H. Nichols, Danielle N. Palmieri, Pamela J. Preston, Christopher T. Raymond, Kathleen L. Reed, Meghan S. Reilly, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Linda A. Segarra, Neera Sharma, Lee C. Sotis, Colleen E. Stracuzzi, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Shila J. Vallencourt, Pennie P. Walsh, Natalia I. Whalen, Soncere M. Williams
Sandisfield: Christian T. deManbey, Lyndsay L. deManbey
Savoy: Cynthia Y. Keels
South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen
Stockbridge: Alexandria A. Aronoff, Marissa L. Mullen
Tyringham: Kristin-Lee Caro, April A. Curtin, Julie R. Slater
West Stockbridge: Deirdre M. Ketchen, America L. Lopez, Laurie A. McArthur, Amanda C. Morse, Theresa M. Speziale
Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger
Williamstown: William L. Lillie, Jr., Brooke S. Olson-Blair, Sarah E. Turgeon
New York
East Nassau: Sally E. Evans, Devin P. Feathers
Hillsdale: Griffin J. Cooper
Vermont
Arlington: Charles Crawford
Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue
Pownal: Eva L. Dailey
The following 181 students qualified for Honors:
Massachusetts
Adams: Colleen M. Baker, John P. Beckwith, Morgan R. Hannaleck, Justin N. Kaczowski, Angela A. Martin, Alison J. Pansecchi, Jessica A. Rivera, Eric M. Sniezek, Jade C. Tanguay
Ashley Falls: Sarah A. Deming, Shaundra E. Race
Becket: Rebecca L. Hamling
Charlemont: Alyssa M. Poirier
Cheshire: Amy L. Brassard, Alejandro Cermeno, Brittany Czarnecki, Thomas J. Damms
Clarksburg: Zachary S. Bonneville
Cummington: Brianna L. Heon
Dalton: Portia Adjei-Donkor, Joseph E. Bennetch, Courtney J. Corbett, Parker J. D'Elia, Oksana O. Dix, Ethan Himes, Jocelyn A. Latvalla, Brittany J. Moore-Lusignan, Matthew J. Nadeau, Lindsay A. Ostellino, Peyton J. Schiff
East Otis: Leigha M. Chaffee, Molly T. Tourville
Great Barrington: Daniel S. Padron Rodas, Hailey A. Quirk, Connor P. Storti, Gavin J. Ziegler
Haverhill: Abigail S. Shin
Hinsdale: Alexis E. Wells
Lanesborough: Victoria L. Nichols, Sara N. Rudd, Ana Maria Smagalski, Jeanette A. Tuttle
Lee: Shane B. Boles, Devon J. Cloutier, Danielle H. Davis, Rajkiran Kaur, Jennifer N. Lechleitner, Aja J. Ostrander, Carrie L. Rogers, Michelle A. Schleimer, Jakob L. Touponce
Lenox: Marjorie C. Levine, Kendra J. Parkinson, Kati M. Perry, Kenneth J. Salazar
Mill River: Lauren J. Scapin
Monterey: Molly M. Amstead
North Adams: Lisa M. Benoit-Peck, Timothy J. Brames, Matilda L. Brule', Sarah A. Dempsey-Goodreau, Tyler M. Deschaine, Nataliya M. Houghton, Terry D. Joy, Jonathon L. Koch, Joshua J. Meczywor, Arielle M. Poirot, Nicole L. Troop
Otis: Nicole J. Bessey, Adam J. Sperlonga
Peru: Annmarie E. Charbonneau, Michayla R. Cook, Callie R. Higgins
Pittsfield: Brian A. Adams, Halimat O. Ahmed, Carol B. Bennett, Devon M. Bigelow, Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Brian A. Bonn, Jessica R. Boulais, Enrique F. Bouvier, Christopher T. Bradley, Hayley R. Broderick, Margaret M. Brown, Nicole M. Campos-Vasquez, Bianca C. Carlos-Mendonsa, Autumn R. Ciepiela-Werth, Grant J. Collingwood, Joshua P. Conant, Kaitlyn A. Conner, Amanda C. Czerwinski, Mollie C. Daly, Amanda L. Defer, Sopheary Din, Brittany M. DiNicola, Tara P. DiNicola, Erin M. Dowling, Grace E. Ezan, Rachael D. Fenn, John L. Fontaine, Ryan G. Fortune, Jason A. Frazier, Christena M. Garzone, Kimberly A. Grahn, Spring F. Hajjar, Derek M. Halpin, Danielle Y. Harding, Jacob M. Heath, Janae E. Holloway, Ruchelle N. Jison, Bryan P. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Thomas J. Kasuba, John C. Keegan, Brittany S. Kennedy, Ciara L. Kolbasook, Jesse D. Kordana, Bridget R. Lacy, Kelsey E. Lane, Lynda D. Laporte, Nazira D. Leonas, David A. Litano, Gregory E. Martin, Pamela M. Matson, Mikayla C. McMahon, Benjamin N. Meisl, Leon T. Mongue, James A. Most, Andrew J. Mucci, Richard H. Murphy, Evelyn P. Musacchio, Krystal K. Napravnick, Scott R. O'Brien, Elbin J. Orellana, Carrol A. Patin, Sarah A. Pettit, Erica M. Phillips, Mitchell S. Phillips, Zachary N. Pshenishny, Venesa A. Purcell, Morgan L. Quagliano, Brandin V. Quail, Chase R. Rahilly, Peter B. Raiff, Allison L. Ramsdell, Kelly J. Robertson, Lesline G. Rostick, Kerstin E. Schnopp, Nicholas D. Simonds, Shaun D. Squires, Nicholas Svirskiy, Rebecca L. Thomasson, Oliver W. Tierney, Juana Valqui, Raegan B. Van Rumund, Brooke E. Vanbramer, Cruz Vazquez, Amanda L. Walton, James C. Wilker, Joseph F. Williams, Ashley J. Wren
Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott, Dylan H. Blackwell, Stephanie A. Fredsall, Francis E. Gulotta, Cassandra L. Ullrich
Southfield: Olga V. Maryshchuk
West Stockbridge: Maribel Maza-Quispe, Evan C. Troiano, Vanessa R. Troiano
Westfield: Natalya Sevostyanova
Williamstown: Than Chum, Jamie E. Meehan, Sadie E. Sylvester
Windsor: Jared Freniere
New York
Ghent: Brenna K. Campion-Pratt
Hillsdale: Eric J. New
New Lebanon: Ashley Avallon
Stephentown: Megan L. Davies
Vermont
Bondville: Andrea B. Salo
Stamford: Matthew J. Lefebvre
|