BCC Announces Fall Semester Dean's List02:55PM / Monday, February 13, 2017 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College has announced the Dean's List for the fall 2016 semester.
Dean's List status is awarded to full-time students who have declared a major; completed a minimum of 12 non-repeated, traditionally graded credit hours during the fall semester; and achieved a 3.250 to 3.749 grade point average for Honors, or a 3.750 to 4.000 grade point average for High Honors.
The following 80 students qualified for High Honors:
Connecticut
Canaan: Jackson P. Karpicz
Massachusetts
Adams: Colleen M. Baker, Aaron R. Biros, Enrique F. Bouvier, and Jeremy R. Patterson
Becket: Alexys J. Tarjick
Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz
Chester: Henry J. Fristik
Cummington: Marion T. Brooks and Alexander F. Griffith
Dalton: Joseph E. Bennetch, Whitney N. Eastland, Kaitlyn M. Houghtaling, Rachel E. McMahon, John C. Morrissey and Andrew R. Schweitzer
Drury: Allison F. Andrews
Gill: Cassandra M. Holmes
Great Barrington: William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller and Andrew J. Turnbough
Housatonic: Erin J. Trombley
Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Mary G. Mick and Nicholas J. Vlahopoulos
Lee: Alicia A. Starsja and Jakob L. Touponce.
Lenox: Emma R. Merritt and Peniel N. Mulumba
Monterey: Iolani deRis
North Adams: Matilda L. Brule', Shonna M. Poette and Arielle M. Poirot
Otis: Ashley R. Martsen
Pittsfield: Christine A. Ahoussi, Richard J. Astle, Emma H. Barile, Jessica R. Bilotta, Cariss L. Black, Chloe A. Boehm, Kevin M. Brady, Brianna M. Carmon, Kayla J. Doyle, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Rachel M. Godwin, Clarence S. Gunn, Spring F. Hajjar, Alexander D. Hall, Danielle Y. Harding, Erik J. Inbar, Jennifer L. Kamienski, Demid S. Karpov, Adam J. Kent, Jessica J. Levy, Hannah L. Link, Gregory E. Martin, Lubia J. Martinez, Madison A. Mayer, Danielle N. Palmieri, Carrol A. Patin, Chase R. Rahilly, Jackie Rosario, Kerstin E. Schnopp, Cassandra E. Tournier, Jack E. Trainor, Bryan R. Tynan, Soncere M. Williams and Ryan S. Ziter
Sandisfield: Cassandra P. Chartier and Lyndsay L. deManbey
Sheffield: Jonathan M. Ovitt
Stockbridge: Marissa M. Peyron
West Stockbridge: Theresa M. Speziale
Westfield: Lawrence J. Belanger
New York
Austerlitz: Megan E. Magner
Vermont
Arlington: Charles Crawford
Bennington: Nathaniel R. Blue
Pownal: Eva L. Dailey
Stamford: Melina M. Nunes
The following 95 students qualified for Honors:
Connecticut
Canaan: Karl F. Grannan
Massachusetts
Adams: Michael A. Corkins, Justin N. Kaczowski, Jordan M. Mountz, Adam A. Rodriguez, Chelise M. Rondeau, Nathan R. Tomkiewicz and Mayan I. Zungy
Ashley Falls: Alyssa N. Ovitt
Cheshire: Sydnee R. Gallup, Dudley R. Johnson, Cole J. Reynolds, and Emily A. Thurston
Cummington: Jennifer A. O'Neill
Dalton: Courtney J. Corbett, Amber L. Daury, Kelton K. Kozlowski, Brittany J. Moore-Lusignan, Adam H. Mulligan, William W. O'Brien and Lindsay A. Ostellino
East Otis: Molly T. Tourville
Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado and Matthew Miller
Hinsdale: Alexis E. Wells and James J. Wheeler
Lanesborough: Sara N. Rudd
Lee: Jesse F. Arevalo, Kara J. Curtin and Michelle A. Schleimer
Lenox: Lindsey A. Kelly and Matthew J. Merritt
Mill River: Lauren J. Scapin
North Adams: Anthony J. Brait, Michaela E. Brait, Timothy J. Brames, Matthew Cheung, Jessica V. DeLand, Tyler M. Deschaine, Justin D. Graeff and Jonathon L. Koch
North Egremont: Isabel A. Costa
Peru: Sean P. Keller
Pittsfield: Christina E. Anello, Souhoni D. Archer, Anthony G. Balsamo, Justin H. Bartini, Cheryl A. Bassett, Marina N. Bilongui Tembo, Dina E. Bilotta, Hayley R. Broderick, Margaret M. Brown, Grant J. Collingwood, Gabriel Columna, Joshua P. Conant, Caitlyn N. Cross, Mollie C. Daly, Shannon E. Doyle, HwiYeong Engle, Austin P. Gaudette, David A. Graziani, Selina M. Guerrero, Paul E. Hebler, Jr., Robert E. Heck, Mohammad Jadallah, Alicia F. Jones, Allison L. Kahn, Alexander C. Kight, Ciara L. Kolbasook, David A. Litano, Christopher G. Maffuccio, Coral A. Marine, Pamela M. Matson, Benjamin N. Meisl, Andrew J. Mucci, Jamaica K. Perri, Jaime L. Provenzano, Allison L. Ramsdell, Lesline G. Rostick, Samuel C. Schlegel, Nicholas D. Simonds, Kyle R. Slattery, Shaun D. Squires, Nicholas Svirskiy and Jessica L. Twing
Richmond: Monique M. Mielke
Sheffield: Jessica L. Abbott and Stephanie A. Fredsall
Southfield: Jessica L. Quenneville
Tyringham: April A. Curtin
West Stockbridge: Amanda C. Morse
Williamstown: Kristen A. Mabey and Sadie E. Sylvester
New York
Ghent: Brenna K. Campion-Pratt
Hillsdale: Eric J. New
|