MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
North Adams Public School Bus Routes 2019-20
04:30PM / Tuesday, August 27, 2019
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — The North Adams Public Schools open Tuesday, Sept. 3, for Grades kindergarten through 8 and transferring Drury High students; school will be open for all grades on Wednesday.

More information can be found here.
 

Colegrove Park Elementary School
 
Purple
8:10     Wheel Estates             
8:12     West Shaft at A Street
8:13     West Shaft at B Street
8:14     West Shaft at E Street
8:15     239 West Shaft Road
8:16     392 West Shaft Road     
8:17     West Shaft at Tunnel Brook Apts         
8:18     West Shaft at 660 West Shaft Road 
8:19     703 West Shaft 
8:21     East Main at Murray 
8:22     East Main at Kemp Avenue
8:23     East Main at Gallup Street 
8:24     Gallup at Folsom 
 
Blue
8:05     Bonnies Bunnies (Green bus p.m.)
8:10     Church at Quincy
8:11     Church at Washington
8:12     Church at Elmwood
8:14     Church at Bradley
8:15     Church at Davenport
8:16     Church at Overlook
8:17     650 Church St.
8:18     Ashland across from H. A. George
8:19     Ashland at Bond
8:20     Ashland at Hoosac
8:21     Ashland at Blackinton
8:22     Ashland at Porter
 
Yellow 
8:20     Mohawk Forest 
8:22     Mohawk Forest Blvd. at Rich Street 
8:23     167 Kemp Ave.
8:24     Kemp Ave at E. Quincy 
 
Green
7:55     State @ Childcare of the Berkshires
8:00     Union at Rand Street
8:01     504 Union St.
8:02     Union at Ed's Variety
8:03     805 Union St.
            Union at West Shaft Terrace
8:04     Union St @ West Shaft Rd Terr.
8:05     Rock Manor Trailer Park
8:06     Daniels @ Oak Hill
8:07     1060 Mohawk Trail
8:09     264 Daniels Rd
8:14     450 Walker St
8:15     Walker @ Burnham St
8:16     Walker @ Canedy Lane
            100  Walker St. (p.m. only)
8:17     Walker @ Johnson
 
 
Greylock Elementary School
 
Bus 1 
7:58     State at Childcare of the Berkshires 
8:00     Houghton at Bracewell 
8:01     Houghton at Liberty 
8:02 Bottom of Brooklyn 
8:05 Houghton at Fuller 
8:06 Houghton at Frederick 
8:07 North at Chesbro 
8:08 North at Veazie 
8:09 North at Williams
8:10 North at Cady 
8:11 North at Harris 
8:12 Mass Ave at Whittlesley Ave 
8:13 Mass Ave at Protection
8:15 Mass Ave at Doanes
8:16 Mass Ave at Church Hill
8:17 1393 Mass Ave.
8:18 Mass Ave at Lenoard
8:19 Mass Ave at daycare
8:20 1669 Mass Ave.
 
Bus 2
8:00     Eagle at Hospital ave
8:03     Barth at Marietta
8:05     Barth at Central
8:06     Barth at Northern Lights
8:07     Wells at North Adams Commons
8:08     Franklin at Central Ave
8:10     Eagle at Liberty
8:12     River at North Holden
8:13     River at Veazie
8:14     River at Loftus
8:15     River at Tyler
8:16     757 Mass Ave.
 
Bus 3
8:00     State Road at Ashton Ave
8:01     State at Chenaille
8:02     State at George
8:05     State at New Street
8:06     State at Grant
8:07     Grant at Angeli Street
8:08     Angeli at Greylock
8:10     State at Biltmore
8:11     282 State Road
8:12     State at Harding
8:13     State at Greylock
 
 
Brayton Elementary School 
 
Yellow  
8:07     Eagle St at Hudson
8:08     Eagle at Jackson  
8:09     Eagle at Wesleyan
8:11     Franklin at Tremont 
8:12     Franklin at Wells 
8:13     Glen at East Avenue 
8:14     Beech at Franklin 
8:15     Franklin at Central
8:16     River at Freeman
8:17     River at North Holden
 
Pink
8:04     75/ 90 West Main St.
8:05     West Main at Grimes
8:06     West Main at Goodrich
8:07     514 West Main
8:08     West Main at Charles
8:09     Bottom of High Street
8:11     Beaver at Bluff Road
8:13     269 Beaver St.
8:14     133 Beaver St
8:15     Union at Cliff
8:20     West Main at Goodrich
 
Purple
8:00     State Road at Furnace 
8:02     State Road at Walnut 
8:03     State Road at Oak Avenue
8:05     Old State Road at Dean
8:07     State Street at Apts before Hot Dog Ranch
8:08     State Street at Haskins School
 
Blue
8:12     Reservoir Road at Richview Ext
8:15     767 Reservoir Road
8:20     Notch at Woodlawn


Drury High School

Florida 1     
6:28     58 Tilda Hill 
6:30     12 Main Road Monroe
6:34     103 Blackstone Road
6:37     33 Central Shaft Road
6:43     243 Central Shaft
6:45     125 Stryker Road
6:47     117A Stryker Road


Clarksburg 1
6:57     1186 Middle Road
7:01     North Eagle at Fairview Height
p.m.     Middle Road at Gravel Bank


Clarksburg 2
7:00     401 Cross Road
7:01     East Cross Road at Lincoln Drive
7:04     East Cross Road at Gordon's Garage
7:05     River Road at Ribco
7:06     600 River Road
7:11     654 River Road
7:14     822 Daniels Road. 

 
D1 Daniels/West Shaft
7:00     Rock Manor Park
7:02     Daniels at Oak Hill
7:03     191 Daniels Road
7:07     Walker Street at Burnham
7:10     146 Walker St.
7:11     Route 2 at Mohawk Forest
7:12     Route 2 at Autumn
7:13     Route 2 at West Shaft Terrace
            522 West Shaft Road (Tunnel Brook)
7:15     West Shaft Road at D Street
 
D2 Franklin/Eagle
7:03     Barth at Marietta
7:04     Barth at Central Ave.
7:05     Barth at Northern Lights
7:06     Franklin at Wells
7:09     Eagle at Hall
 
D3 Beaver/Union
7:05     Union Street at Cliff
7:07     Natural Bridge Entrance
7:09     123 Beaver St.
7:11     Gallup at Folsom
7:12     East Main at Summit Avenue
7:13     East Main at Kemp Avenue
7:14     East Main at Union (Ed's Variety)
 
D4 West End
6:59     State Road at Ashton
7:00     State at Chenaille
7:01     State at Lois
7:02     State at Chantiily
7:03     Phelps at State
7:04     Phelps at Barbour
7:05     Protection at Barbour
7:06     State at Taft
7:07     State at Grant
 
D5 West Main 
7:05     W. Main at K-M Toyota
7:07     W. Main at Charles
7:08     W. Main at Goodrich
7:09     224 Notch Road at Brickyard Ct
7:10     Brayton Hill Entrance
7:13     W. Main at High Street
 
D6 River/North
7:00     River at North Holden
7:01     River at Chase
7:02     River at Veazie
7:03     River at Temple
7:04     Tyler at Adams
7:05     North at Harris
7:07     North at Williams
7:10     North at Houghton
7:11      Ashland at Blackinton
7:12      Ashland at H.A. George
 
D7 Mass Ave./Church
6:53      Mass Ave. at Protection Ave
6:54      1223 Mass. Ave.
6:55      Mass Ave at Doane's Lane
6:56      1393 Mass Ave
6:57      Mass Ave at Leonard
6:58      1597 Mass. Ave.
7:10      Church at Summer 
7:11      Church at Elmwood
7:12      Church at Blackinton
7:13      Church at Davenport
7:15      710 Church St.
 
D8 State/Wheel Estates
6:55      State Street at Furnace
7:00      Reservoir at Richview Ext.
7:06      State at Walnut
7:09      Old State Street at Dean
7:11      South Church at First Driveway on Right
7:12      South Church at Wheel Estates

 

1Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved