MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
North Adams Public School Bus Routes 2018-19
03:00PM / Friday, August 31, 2018
Print | Email  

NORTH ADAMS, Mass. — The North Adams Public Schools open Tuesday, Sept. 4, for Grades kindergarten through 8 and transferring Drury High students; school will be open for all grades on Wednesday.

More information can be found here.
 

Colegrove Park Elementary School
 
Purple
8:10     Wheel Estates             
8:12     West Shaft at A Street
8:13     West Shaft at B Street
8:14     West Shaft at E Street
8:15     239 West Shaft Road
8:16     392 West Shaft Road     
8:17     West Shaft at Tunnel Brook Apts         
8:18     West Shaft at 660 West Shaft Road 
8:19     703 West Shaft 
8:21     East Main at Murray 
8:22     East Main at Kemp Avenue
8:23     East Main at Gallup Street 
8:24     Gallup at Folsom 
 
Blue
8:05     Bonnies Bunnies (Green bus p.m.)
8:10     Church at Quincy
8:11     Church at Washington
8:12     Church at Elmwood
8:14     Church at Bradley
8:15     Church at Davenport
8:16     Church at Overlook
8:17     650 Church St.
8:18     Ashland at Across from H. A. George
8:19     Ashland at Bond
8:20     Ashland at Hoosac
8:21     Ashland at Blackington
8:22     Ashland at Porter
 
Yellow 
8:20     Mohawk Forest 
8:21     160 Kemp Ave 
8:22     Kemp Ave at Rich Street 
8:23     167 Kemp Ave.
8:24     Kemp Ave at E. Quincy 
8:06     Daniels at Oak Hill
8:07     1060 Mohawk Trail
8:09     264 Daniels Road
8:14     450 Walker St.
8:15     Walker at Burnham Street
8: 16    Walker at Johnson Street
 
Green
8:00     Union at Miner
8:01     504 Unions St
8:02     Union at Ed's Variety
8:03     805 Union St.
8:03     Union at West Shaft Terrace
 
 
Greylock Elementary School
 
Bus 1 
8:00     Houghton at Bracewell 
8:01     Houghton at Liberty 
8:02     Bottom of Brooklyn 
8:03     134 Brooklyn 
8:05     Houghton at Fuller 
8:06     Houghton at Frederick 
8:07     North at Chesbro 
8:08     North at Veazie 
8:09     North at Williams 
8:10     North at Cady 
8:11     North at Harris 
8:12     Mass Avenue at Whittlesley
8:13     1223 Mass Ave.
8:14     1245 Mass Ave.
8:15     Mass Ave at Doanes
8:16     Mass Ave at Church Hill
8:17     Mass Ave at Wood St
8:18     Mass Ave at Lenoard
8:19     Mass Ave at Daycare
8:20     1669 Mass Ave.
8:21     1414 Mass Ave.
 
Bus 2
8:00     Eagle at Hospital ave
8:03     Barth at Marietta
8:05     Barth at Central
8:06     Barth at Northern Lights
8:07     Wells at North Adams Commons
8:08.    Franklin at Central Ave
8:10     Eagle at Liberty
8:12     River at North Holden
8:13     River at Veazie
8:14     River at Loftus
8:15     River at Tyler
8:16     757 Mass Ave.
 
Bus 3
8:00     State at Ashton Ave
8:01     State at Chenaile
8:02     State at Lois
8:05     State Road at New Street
8:06     State Road at Grant
8:07     Grant at Angeli Street
8:08     Angeli at Greylock
8:10     State Road at Biltmore
8:11     282 State Road
8:12     State Road at Harding
8:13     State Road at Greylock
8:14     423 State Road
 
 
Brayton Elementary School 
 
Yellow  
8:07     Eagle St at Hudson 
8:09     Franklin at Ray 
8:10     Franklin at Tremont 
8:11     Franklin at Wells 
8:13     Beech at Franklin 
8:14     Franklin at Central Avenue 
8:15     River at Freeman
8:20     River at North Holden 
 
Pink
8:04     75/ 90 West Main St.
8:05     West Main at Grimes
8:06     West Main at Goodrich
8:07     514 West Main
8:08     West Main at Charles
8:09     Bottom of High St
8:11     Beaver at Bluff Road
8:13     269 Beaver St.
8:14     133 Beaver St
8:15     Union at Cliff
 
Purple
8:00     State Road at Furnace 
8:02     State Road at Walnut 
8:03     State Road at Oak Avenue
8:05     Old State Road at Dean
8:07     State Street at Apts before Hot Dog Ranch
8:08     State Street at Haskins School
 
Blue
8:15     767 Reservoir Road


Drury High School

Florida 1     
 
6:20     124 Main Road, Monroe 
6:30     58 Tilda Hill 
6:35     56 North County Road 
6:40     169 Central Shaft 
6:43     243 Central Shaft 
6:45     117A Stryker Road 
6:47     26 Stryker Road 


Clarksburg 1

6:50     Houghton at Owens
6:51     Houghton at Jordon
6:52     West Road at North Eagle
6:53     North Eagle at Inga
6:53     North Eagle at Millard Avenue
6:57     Middle Road at Earl Taylor Drive
7:00     Middle Road at McArthur
7:02     Middle at Horrigan
7:03     1186 Middle Road
7:04     Middle Road at Gravel Bank


Clarksburg 2

7:00     431 East Cross Road
7:01     East Cross Road at Lincoln Drive
7:04     East Cross Road at Gordon's Garage
7:05     956 River Road 
7:06     494 River Road 
7:07     654 River Road 
7:10     725 Daniels Road. 
7:12     685 Walker St. 
7:13     Walker at Brook Heights 
 
D1
 
7:00     Rock Manor Park
7:03     191 Daniels Road
7:07     Walker Street at Burnham
7:10     146 Walker St.
7:11     Route 2 at Mohawk Forest
7:12     Route 2 at Autumn
7:13     522 West Shaft Road (Tunnel Brook)
7:15     West Shaft Road at D Street
 
D2 
 
7:00     Franklin at Beech ST
7:02     Franklin at Wells 
7:04     Barth at Northern Lights 
7:05     Barth at Marietta 
7:08     North Eagle at Hospital Avenue
7:10     Eagle at Hall Street 
 
 
D3
 
7:05     Union Street at Cliff
7:07     Natural Bridge Entrance
7:09     123 Beaver St.
7:11     Gallup at Folsum
7:12     East Main at Summit Avenue
7:13     East Main at Kemp Avenue
7:14     East Main at Union (Ed's Variety)
 
D4 
 
7:00     River at North Holden
7:01     River at Chase
7:02     River at Veazie 
7:03     River at Temple 
7:04     Tyler at Adams
7:05     North Street at Harris
7:07     North Street at Williams
7:10     North Street at Houghton 
7:12     Ashland at H.A. George 
 
D5
6:59     State Road at Ashton Avenue
7:00     State Road at Chenaille Terrace
7:01     State Road at Lois
7:02     State Road at Chantilly
7:03     State Road at Phelps
7:04     Phelps at Barbour
7:05     Protection at Barbour
7:06     State Road at Taft
7:07     State Road at Grant
 
D6 
6:53     Mass Avenue at Protection
6:55     Mass Avenue at Doanes Lane
6:56     1393 Mass Ave.
6:57     Mass Avenue at Leonard
7:10     Church at Summer 
7:11     Church at Elmwood 
7:12     Church at Blackinton 
7:13     Church at Davenport 
7:15     710 Church St.
 
D7
6:50     Reservoir Road at Richview Avenue ext.
6:55     West Main at K-M Toyota
6:58     West Main at Charles
6:59     West Main at Goodrich
6:59     224 Notch Road
7:00     State Road at Brayton Hill
7:05     West Main at Marion
7:07     West Main at High Street
 
 
D8
7:05     State Street at Furnace
7:06     State Street at Walnut
7:08     483 Old State Street
7:09     Old State Street at Dean
7:11     South Church at First Driveway on Right
7:12     South Church at Wheel Estates

 

1Comments
More Featured Stories
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved