MEMBER SIGN IN
Not a member? Become one today!
         iBerkshires     Berkshire Chamber     MCLA     City Statistics    
Search
    Movie Times | Movie Reviews | Theater Reviews
Movie - Listings
PITTSFIELD:
Beacon Cinema
Alien: Covenant - R
Fri., Sat., 9:30; Fri., to Sun., 11:40 am - 1:45 - 4:00 - 6:45; Mon., to Thur., 2:45 - 5:00 - 7:30
Baywatch - R
Fri., Sat., 9:55; Fri., to Sun., 11:30 am; Mon., to Thur., 12:30; Fri., to Thur., 2:30 - 5:00 - 7:30
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul - PG
Fri., Sat., 8:45; Fri., to Sun., 11:30 am - 2:00 - 4:30 - 6:30; Mon., to Thur., 12:45 - 3:00 - 5:30 - 7:45
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 8:15; Fri., to Sun., 11:40 am - 2:15 - 5:15; Mon., to Thur., 1:00 - 4:00 - 7:00
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - PG-13
Fri., to Thur., 1:30 - 4:15; Fri., Sat., 8:30 - 9:45; Fri., to Sun., 12:15 - 3:00 - 5:45 - 7:00; Mon., to Thur., 12:30 - 3:15 - 6:00 - 7:15
 
 
Berkshire Museum's Little Cinema
Finding Oscar - NR
Fri., to Mon., 7; Mon., 1:30
 
 
NORTH ADAMS:
North Adams Cinema
Alien: Covenant - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:10; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 6:40 - 9:15
Diary of a Wimpy Kid 2: Rodrick Rules - PG
Fri., to Tue., 12:50 - 3:00; Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 6:50 - 9:00
Everything, Everything - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 12:45 - 2:50; Fri., to Wed., 4:50 - 6:50 - 9:10
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - PG-13
Sat., 10:30 am; Fri., to Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 6:40
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 in 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 12:45; Fri., to Wed., 3:30 - 9:20
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 6:40 - 9:10
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - PG-13
Sat., 10:30 am; Fri., to Tue., 12:40; Fri., to Wed., 3:30 - 6:30 - 9:15
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:00
Snatched - R
Fri., to Tue., 1:00 - 3:00; Fri., to Wed., 5:00 - 7:00 - 9:10
The Boss Baby - PG
Sat., 10:30 am; Fri., to Wed., 3:50
 
 
WILLIAMSTOWN:
Images Cinema
The Lovers - R
Fri., Tue., Wed., Thur., 4:30 - 7 - 9; Sat., 4:30 - 7 - 9:15; Sun., Mon., 3; Sun., 5:30; Mon., 7 - 9
 
 
LANESBOROUGH:
Berkshire Mall
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul - PG
Fri., to Wed., 11:50 am - 2:30 - 5:00 - 7:35 - 10:05
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:00 - 3:15 - 6:30 - 9:45
Alien: Covenant - R
Fri., to Wed., 12:10 - 3:35 - 7:00 - 10:25
Baywatch - R
Fri., to Wed., 1:10 - 4:10 - 7:15 - 10:20
Everything, Everything - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:50 - 3:25 - 6:10 - 9:05
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 11:45 am - 3:00 - 6:15 - 9:35
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 12:40 - 3:45 - 6:45 - 9:55
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 3D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 1:00 - 4:15 - 7:30 - 10:30
Snatched - R
Fri., to Wed., 12:20 - 2:45 - 5:15 - 7:45 - 10:10
The Fate of the Furious - PG-13
Fri., to Tue., 12:30 - 3:55 - 7:05 - 10:15; Wed., 12:30 - 3:40 - 9:45
 
 
GREAT BARRINGTON:
Triplex Theatre
A Quiet Passion - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 12:30 - 3:20 - 6:00 - 8:40; Sun., Mon., 1:00; Sun., to Thur., 3:40 - 6:30
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer - R
Fri., Sat., 3:20 - 6:00 - 8:40; Fri., to Mon., 1:00; Sun., to Thur., 4:00 - 6:40
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 12:10 - 5:40; Sun., Mon., 12:50; Sun., to Thur., 6:20
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 3D - PG-13
Fri., Sat., 3:00 - 8:30; Sun., to Thur., 3:30
The Lovers - R
Fri., Sat., 12:50 - 4:20 - 6:40 - 8:50; Sun., Mon., 1:40; Sun., to Thur., 4:40 - 7:00
 
 
BENNINGTON VT.:
Cinema 7
Alien: Covenant - R
Sat., Sun., Mon., 1:25; Fri., to Wed., 4:15 - 7:00 - 9:30
Baywatch - R
Sat., Sun., Mon., 1:30; Fri., to Wed., 4:15 - 7:05 - 9:30
Diary of a Wimpy Lid: The Long Haul - PG
Sat., Sun., Mon., 1:00 - 3:05; Fri., to Wed., 5:10 - 7:15 - 9:15
Everything, Everything - PG-13
Sat., Sun., Mon., 1:20; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 7:15 - 9:20
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 2D - PG-13
Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 9:25
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D - PG-13
Sat., Sun., Mon., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 6:45
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 2D - PG-13
Sat., Sun., Mon., 2:30; Fri., to Wed., 5:15 - 8:00 - 9:20
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales 3D - PG-13
Sat., Sun., Mon., 1:00; Fri., to Wed., 4:00 - 6:45
 
 
DRIVE INS:
Hathaway's (Hoosick Falls, N.Y.)
Gifted - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 10:20
The Boss Baby - PG
Fri., to Sun., 8:30
 
 
Hollywood (Averill Park, NY)
Guardians of the Galaxy - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 10:50
Pirates Of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - PG-13
Fri., to Sun., 8:35
 
 


BOX OFFICE: LAST WEEKEND'S TOP TEN
May 19 - 21
TitleWeekend gross
(in millions)
Total gross
(in millions)
1Alien: Covenant36.16036.160
2Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 234.653301.391
3Everything, Everything11.72711.727
4Snatched7.83233.015
5King Arthur: Legend of the Sword7.15227.503
6Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul7.1267.126
7The Fate of the Furious3.234219.944
8The Boss Baby2.848166.200
9Beauty and the Beast2.545497.924
10How to be a Latin Lover2.05129.309
NorthAdams.com is owned and operated by: Boxcar Media 102 Main Sreet, North Adams, MA 01247 -- T. 413-663-3384 F.413-664-4251
© 2011 Boxcar Media LLC - All rights reserved